Case #38242

  • Rodents
  • 718 W Melbourne Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-05-23
  • 2021-05-25
  • 2021-05-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-23 Open

2021-05-23 Assignment

2021-05-25 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a rat bait for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

My neighbor at 720 found an adult rat and a nest of rats in the alley behind our properties. He says this happens every year. Can the city put poison or something out in the alley behind our houses? The neighbor said they sometimes come into our yards. I just moved here in September. The neighbors have lived at 720 W Melbourne for over 20 years.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72406387329102
  • -89.60432434082031