Case #38202

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1526 W Candletree Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-05-22
  • 2021-05-25
  • 2021-05-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-22 Open

2021-05-22 Assignment

2021-05-25 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Several complaints regarding the Grove Apartments, dumpsters are emptied on Mon., Wed., and Friday but they are always overflowing and food and debris falls out of them and is never picked up

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL