Case #38197

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • 2728 W Rustic Ridge Drive
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-05-22
  • 2021-05-25
  • 2021-05-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-22 Open

2021-05-22 Assignment

2021-05-25 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

property has a sump pump that is draining in the side yard between the house and the sidewalk. yard is constantly wet which is going to be a mosquito breeding area as the weather gets warmer. Sump pump pumps water even when we have not had rain for several days. The water runs along the sidewalk and down the street for a block. not the first complaint regarding this

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL