Case #38182

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-05-22
  • 2021-05-22
  • 2021-05-22

History

2021-05-22 Open

2021-05-22 Assignment

2021-05-22 Closed

Please include the address for the property in violation in order for code enforcement to investigate. Thank you for using Peoria CARES.

Associated Issues

Details:

they have chickens or some form of poultry in their back yard. as you walk by you can hear them. This is s blatant violation of city codes. They are running a business without proper permits. food on the front porch. anyone else would have been shut down by now. But for some reason the City isn't taking this stance with the people here. all other food banks have permits and locations in proper structures. they also don't go around giving out poultry grown illegally.