Case #38169

  • Street Lights
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-05-22
  • 2021-05-24
  • 2021-05-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-22 Open

2021-05-22 Assignment

1600 block Moss Ave. to Western Ave. not sure of pole type

2021-05-24 Closed

Service Request #69038 has been created for ornamental lights only.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#69038 The street lights on Moss Ave. are not working from Glenwood Ave. down to Western Ave. They have not been working since Sunday evening. Safety concern here!

History

2021-05-24 Update