Case #3811

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 1323 SW Adams St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-06-03
  • 2015-06-03
  • 2015-06-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2015-06-03 Open

2015-06-03 Assignment

2015-06-03 Closed

Banner is legal; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2015-06-03
media.png 2015-06-03

Details:

Installing a new sign and i dont think they have permits for it.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68221282958984
  • -89.60518646240234