Case #37995

  • Drainage/Flooding Problems
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-05-17
  • 2021-05-19
  • 2021-05-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-17 Open

2021-05-17 Assignment

2021-05-19 Closed

An Inspector has looked into this issue and submitted the action to Public Works. Thanks for using Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Details:

Two story gray home has water from sump pump running out of home into yard that then runs into the road and down the street on Rustic Ridge Drive