Case #37946

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 6123 N Trails End
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-05-14
  • 2021-05-20
  • 2021-05-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-14 Open

2021-05-14 Assignment

2021-05-20 Closed

Building Inspector will contact owner. If you see any work taking place at this address, please take photos, and contact me. 3094948937

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-05-14
media.png 2021-05-14

Details:

The property owner has placed wrapping wrapping paper as curtains rather than using real curtains on the window. No one is living in the property but lots of people do live on the road that are disappointed in the decoration choice of the curtains.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76145553588867
  • -89.59330749511719