Case #37914

  • Overflowing City Garbage Can
  • 1216 N Orange Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-05-13
  • 2021-05-17
  • 2021-05-17

History

2021-05-13 Open

2021-05-13 Assignment

2021-05-17 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate as well as citation. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

never bring garbage totes back, always left in alley, trash everywhere

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL