Case #37888

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 5705 N Humboldt Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-05-13
  • 2021-05-13
  • 2021-05-13

History

2021-05-13 Open

2021-05-13 Assignment

2021-05-13 Closed

Complaint received, thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Cars frequently speed down our street and ignore the stop sign at the corner of Humboldt and Woodlawn.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-05-13 7% Sidewalk and Curbs 5705 N Humboldt Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL