Case #37871

  • Illegal Storage
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-05-12
  • 2021-05-13
  • 2021-05-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-12 Open

2021-05-12 Assignment

2021-05-13 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directional, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Details:

trash all over behind fence at alley. furniture in yard. weeds. crap all over front porch. place looks like trailer trash lives there. used to be a nice place. looks luke crap and brings down value of area.