Case #37828

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 1121 NE Perry
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-05-12
  • 2021-05-12
  • 2021-05-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-12 Open

2021-05-12 Assignment

2021-05-12 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There is STILL broken window glass all over the sidewalk on the VORIS ST side of this apartment building. Every time I go for a walk, it's STILL THERE. It's towards the back of the building and if you move the leaves a bit you'll see at least 2 full size windows worth of broken glass. It's dangerous for kids who play in the neighborhood and for people who walk dogs. Please make the property owner clean it up.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL