Case #37816

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 9210 N. Frye Road
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-05-11
  • 2021-05-13
  • 2021-05-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-11 Open

2021-05-11 Assignment

2021-05-13 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

illegal dumping of railroad ties and chunks of concrete

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL