Case #37788

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 9210 N. Frye Road
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2021-05-10
  • 2021-05-12
  • 2021-05-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-10 Open

2021-05-10 Assignment

2021-05-12 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has deemed this a duplicate report and mentioned departments are addressing the issue . Thanks for using Peoria Cares

Associated Issues

Details:

illegal dumping of railroad ties and chunks of concrete

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL