Case #37749

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1121 NE Perry
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-05-07
  • 2021-05-10
  • 2021-05-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-07 Open

2021-05-07 Assignment

2021-05-10 Closed

Inspected, no broken window or glass was found

Associated Issues

Details:

Broken window glass (large pieces) STILL on sidewalk along Voris side of building. THis has been there for months.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL