Case #37724

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1114 E Forrest Hill Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-05-06
  • 2021-05-07
  • 2021-05-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-06 Open

2021-05-06 Assignment

2021-05-07 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

House has been unoccupied since February when a tree fell on it. People seen loitering around house and going inside. Front door was left open and unsecured. Animals seen entering through holes in roof. Debris left scattered all over yard and driveway.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-12-19 Traffic Related Complaints 1114 E Forrest Hill Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL