Case #37675

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-05-04
  • 2021-05-05
  • 2021-05-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-04 Open

2021-05-04 Assignment

2021-05-05 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-05-04
media.png 2021-05-04

Details:

creek that runs through our backyard is filled with litter debris. this is causing our property line to erode when there is heavy rain. the drainage pipe is fill3d with debris. we has responsible ciyizens have on and off cleaned our side of the creek. but cannot do it all the time . we dony hqve proper equipment to clean or pick up the debris. we used shovel. which obiviously doesn"t help. so my humble request to city is to help us out on this matter. as you can see in the picture erosion on our property line because of this issue.