Case #37641

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-05-03
  • 2021-05-05
  • 2021-05-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-03 Open

2021-05-03 Assignment

2021-05-05 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued a verbal warning. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

1811 W. Kingsway Drive, Kingsway apartment has leaking roof for over a year