Case #37607

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-05-02
  • 2021-05-03
  • 2021-05-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-02 Open

2021-05-02 Assignment

2021-05-03 Closed

Peoria Disposal Co. (PDC) picks up dead animals in the City right-of-way. 309/674-5176.

2021-05-03 Closed

*

Associated Issues

Details:

dead raccoon on right side of roadway traveling westbound on lake.