Case #37601

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-05-02
  • 2021-05-03
  • 2021-05-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-05-02 Open

2021-05-02 Assignment

2021-05-03 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-05-02
media.png 2021-05-02

Details:

Large amounts of waste have been sitting in this alley for nearly a month now.