Case #37580

  • Potholes, Street Repair
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-04-30
  • 2021-05-03
  • 2021-05-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-30 Open

2021-04-30 Assignment

2021-05-03 Closed

Service Request #68463 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#68463 N. East Scenic Drive, from the bottom of the hill to the top, needs attention filling in areas that have eroded away. Not sure I would call them potholes more like pits that are developing, 4-5 inches deep to some up to a foot across. Some are larger than others. One at our driveway, 4428 N East Scenic and 2 developing across from it. Several in front of the driveway, of the property we own, next door at 4500 N East Scenic Drive. In 22 years of living on this street, there has been no attention given to the condition of the road, street cleaning only. It is eroding horribly and desperately needs attention.

History

2021-05-03 Update