Case #37573

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1221 N. Bourland Avenue
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-04-30
  • 2021-05-13
  • 2021-05-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 9 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-30 Open

2021-04-30 Assignment

2021-05-13 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

vacant home, porch is falling apart

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL