Case #37542

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 4109 N. Ashton
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-04-29
  • 2021-04-30
  • 2021-04-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-29 Open

2021-04-29 Assignment

2021-04-30 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

4109 N Ashton, vacant home, plumbing is shot, wiring is faulty in home and garage door hanging off and afraid kids could get hurt

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-04-22 175% Unsafe Structures 4109 N. Ashton
closed 2020-05-01 175% Trash/Litter 4109 N. Ashton

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL