Case #37513

  • Sewer Problems
  • 1010 W. Nebraska
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-04-28
  • 2021-04-29
  • 2021-04-29

History

2021-04-28 Open

2021-04-28 Assignment

2021-04-29 Closed

Service Request #68396 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#68396 Caller complained about the Storm Drain that need to be cleaned. She noted that she is a 70 year old lady and tried to clean the storm drain so it will not back up water but was unable to do so. She would like the City to come out and clean.

History

2021-04-29 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL