Case #37508

  • Sewer Problems
  • 8115 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-28
  • 2021-04-28
  • 2021-04-28

History

2021-04-28 Open

2021-04-28 Assignment

2021-04-28 Closed

Service Request #68373 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#68373 Storm sewer has a suspected breach on the north side of red carpet. Water is dumping behind it in the field, and cascading across parking area toward disabled ramp. I believe there is a void/sinkhole risk where the water dumps into the field.

History

2021-04-28 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.78655242919922
  • -89.60417175292969