Case #37444

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 11101 N Serene Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-26
  • 2021-04-26
  • 2021-04-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-26 Open

2021-04-26 Assignment

2021-04-26 Closed

Service Request #68289 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#68289 Car is rusting away in street with plates that expired 2 years ago.

History

2021-04-26 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-08-09 Abandoned Vehicle (on Street) 11101 N Serene Blvd
closed 2017-07-26 Other/Miscellaneous 11101 N Serene Blvd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82292938232422
  • -89.61752319335938