Case #37426

  • Street Lights
  • 916 W Richmond Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-24
  • 2021-04-26
  • 2021-04-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-24 Open

2021-04-24 Assignment

2021-04-26 Closed

Wooden poles are owned / operated / maintained by Ameren. 309/672-5252.

Associated Issues

Details:

The light will flicker throughout the night, stay on for 15 minutes then go to a dim blue color... then staying off for hours before returning to dim blue color, this color does not provide significant lighting

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70812988281250
  • -89.60855865478516