Case #37414

  • Trash/Litter
  • 520 W. Florence
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-04-23
  • 2021-04-28
  • 2021-04-28

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-23 Open

2021-04-23 Assignment

2021-04-28 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued a verbal warning. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Yard is full of junk, driveway totally full of junk, could be rats, very little care of the house

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-08-14 50% Trash/Litter 520 W. Florence
closed 2020-08-14 50% Excessive Growth-Private Property 520 W. Florence

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL