Case #37382

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2021-04-21
  • 2021-04-21
  • 2021-04-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-21 Open

2021-04-21 Assignment

2021-04-21 Closed

Service Request # 68235 has been entered. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

SR # 68235 A utility trailer has been parked on the street in front of 2800 W Parkridge for a couple weeks now. It is going to cause an accident some day as its black and can not be seen at night. What is the city ordinance on this sort of thing?

History

2021-04-21 Update