Case #37336

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1200 Block of Orange
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-04-19
  • 2021-04-20
  • 2021-04-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-19 Open

2021-04-19 Assignment

2021-04-20 Assignment

2021-04-20 Closed

Service Request #68166 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#68166 Caller reported someone has dumped items in the alley between the 1200 Block of Orange and Garfield. The garbage has been in the alley since the Winter and need to be cleaned up.

History

2021-04-20 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL