Case #37299

  • Street Lights
  • 1212 N Parkside Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-17
  • 2021-04-19
  • 2021-04-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-17 Open

2021-04-17 Assignment

2021-04-19 Closed

Service Request #68126 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#68216 Streetlight in alley is not operational. Has been out for a long time. Makes for dangerous level of darkness at night. Just off Parkside next to 1222 N Parkside. Thank you!!

History

2021-04-19 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-05-28 29% Street Lights 1212 N Parkside Dr
closed 2020-11-24 14% Street Lights 1212 N Parkside Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70265197753906
  • -89.61946105957031