Case #37235

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2021-04-13
  • 2021-04-13
  • 2021-04-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-13 Open

2021-04-13 Assignment

2021-04-13 Closed

Address/location missing; unable to process.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-04-13
media.png 2021-04-13

Details:

This care has been sitting in front of my neighbors house for over a week. The owner said it was broke down, but he has not returned to take it away.