Case #37221

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1211 W. Millman
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-04-12
  • 2021-04-14
  • 2021-04-14


2021-04-12 Open

2021-04-12 Assignment

2021-04-13 Assignment

unsafe structure

2021-04-14 Assignment

2021-04-14 Closed

Service Request #68061 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues


SR#68061 There is a large tree by the back alleyway of 1211 W. Millman. The tree is only erect because it has fallen partially against another tree. My concern is that it can fall on service personal ie. garbage pickup or residents in the vicinity of the tree. Someone could be seriously injured. I'm not aware of who the owner of the property is but someone should take care of this hazard as soon as possible. Thank you.


2021-04-14 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL