Case #37208

  • Dead Animal in Street
  • 1202 E Seneca Pl
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-11
  • 2021-04-12
  • 2021-04-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-11 Open

2021-04-11 Assignment

2021-04-12 Closed

Peoria Disposal Co. (PDC) picks up dead animals in the City's right-of-way. 309/674-5176.

Associated Issues

Details:

Dead cat in street just off sidewalk.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72002410888672
  • -89.57807159423828