Case #37199

  • Street Lights
  • 6921 N Michele Ln
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-10
  • 2021-04-12
  • 2021-04-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-10 Open

2021-04-10 Assignment

2021-04-12 Closed

Ameren owns / operates / maintains all wooden poles throughout the City. 309/672-5252. Citizen notified.

Associated Issues

Details:

This street light is not lit properly. If it is on, it is only for a few minutes and then out for long periods of time... hours.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-04-10 Drainage/Flooding Problems 6921 N Michele Ln

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77170181274414
  • -89.61531829833984