Case #37169

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1211 W. Millman Street
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2021-04-08
  • 2021-04-09
  • 2021-04-09

History

2021-04-08 Open

2021-04-08 Assignment

2021-04-09 Closed

Not a public tree.

Associated Issues

Details:

There is a tree leaning on lines in the alleyway behind home located at 1211 W. Millman Street. I live aross the alley from this issue and have the concern that the tree may fall and damage my property.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL