Case #37168

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1612 N California Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-08
  • 2021-04-12
  • 2021-04-12

History

2021-04-08 Open

2021-04-08 Assignment

2021-04-09 Assignment

Private tree.

2021-04-12 Closed

Since tree is still attached at ground and not falling or leaning this is not a violation of City code per Ashley

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-04-08
media.png 2021-04-08

Details:

Concerns over a dead tree that has been dead for years. Strong winds or rain could possibly bring it down on either house, vehicles, or pedestrians. Please consider this issue when you have time and use available resources to resolve it. Thank you and you guys are doing a great job!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70669937133789
  • -89.58855438232422