Case #37160

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1727 N Broadway St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-07
  • 2021-04-08
  • 2021-04-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-07 Open

2021-04-07 Assignment

2021-04-08 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Bush piled up in property, wooden skids on property old flat screen tv all of this been sitting out there for over a year. City code enforcement not doing anything about it.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70927429199219
  • -89.60755157470703