Case #37116

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 1121 NE Perry
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2021-04-06
  • 2021-04-07
  • 2021-04-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-06 Open

2021-04-06 Assignment

2021-04-07 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Broken glass all over sidewalk along the Voris St. side of the building. The glass came from the broken windows, which are still broken and just have plastic taped over them.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL