Case #37083

  • Traffic Signals
  • 3301–3399 W Wilhelm Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-04
  • 2021-04-05
  • 2021-04-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-04 Open

2021-04-04 Assignment

2021-04-05 Closed

Service Request #67823 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#67823 A crosswalk is needed at country ridge lane and Wilhelm. People speed along Wilhelm and joggers and walkers are always dodging cats to get to the trail.

History

2021-04-05 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82075881958008
  • -89.64345550537109