Case #37066

  • Rodents
  • W Pioneer Pkwy
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-03
  • 2021-04-05
  • 2021-04-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-03 Open

2021-04-03 Assignment

2021-04-05 Assignment

2021-04-05 Closed

Peoria Disposal Company (PDC) picks up dead animals in the City right-of-way. 309/674-5176.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-04-03
media.png 2021-04-03

Details:

On thursday, I noticed this animal on pioneer parkway near Allen road. It was on the median.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.78379058837891
  • -89.63053131103516