Case #37065

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 1009 N Flora Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-03
  • 2021-04-07
  • 2021-04-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-03 Open

2021-04-03 Assignment

2021-04-07 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-04-03
media.png 2021-04-03

Details:

Someone dumped couches and trash

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70007705688477
  • -89.60139465332031