Case #37058

  • Rodents
  • 2406 W Newman Pkwy
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-03
  • 2021-04-05
  • 2021-04-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-03 Open

2021-04-03 Assignment

2021-04-05 Assignment

2021-04-05 Closed

Peoria Disposal Company (PDC) picks up dead animals in the City right-of-way. 309/674-5176.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-04-03
media.png 2021-04-03

Details:

Dead raccoon in the road. Smells strong and lots of flies. Has been there for weeks now.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-08-07 Other/Miscellaneous 2406 W Newman Pkwy
closed 2016-02-07 125% Trash/Litter 2406 W Newman Pkwy

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71826934814453
  • -89.63098907470703