Case #37057

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 1009 N Flora Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-03
  • 2021-04-07
  • 2021-04-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-03 Open

2021-04-03 Assignment

2021-04-07 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Someone dumped couches and trash.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70010757446289
  • -89.60137176513672