Case #37054

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-04-02
  • 2021-04-07
  • 2021-04-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2021-04-02 Open

2021-04-02 Assignment

2021-04-07 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-04-02
media.png 2021-04-02

Details:

New owner. new for rent sign. Collapsing front porch. How does this pass a rental registration inspection?!?!? Six months on and still not fixed. 1116 n institute.