Case #36940

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2021-03-29
  • 2021-04-06
  • 2021-04-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 6 business days have passed.

History

2021-03-29 Open

2021-03-29 Assignment

2021-04-06 Closed

Please reach out to Ameren for this issue. Thanks for using the Peoria Cares app

Associated Issues

Attachments

2021-03-29
media.png 2021-03-29

Details:

Power pole has taken a greater lean. The next one south is rotten at base. Then the next one further is also starting to lean. How often are these replaced? Can power be buried? Alleyway. Begins behind 1100 n parkside.