Case #369

  • Abandoned Vehicle (Private Property)
  • 717 W Windom St
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-03-13
  • 2014-03-14
  • 2014-03-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2014-03-13 Open

2014-03-13 Assignment

2014-03-14 Closed

Inspector has visited property and vehicle has valid plates and is operable and spoke to owner. Thanks for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2014-03-13
media.png 2014-03-13

Details:

This car has been siting for several months along with the trash around the dumpster. Thanks

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-08-12 Excessive Growth-Private Property 717 W Windom St
closed 2017-06-18 Illegal Dumping 717 W Windom St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69887161254883
  • -89.60482025146484