Case #36785

  • Private Business
  • 5114 North Glen Park Place
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2021-03-22
  • 2021-03-26
  • 2021-03-26

History

2021-03-22 Open

2021-03-22 Assignment

2021-03-22 Assignment

2021-03-26 Closed

We would like to discuss this with you further if you could call our office at 309-494-8600 Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Hello I live directly behind glen park place prompt care, they have been doing drive through covid testing which is completely fine, but it’s our privacy that is the issue now, they have about 50 plus cars come around the back to the big white tent daily, I’m outside with my kids in our backyard and just have random strangers staring at us while they wait in line for testing. I’m wondering if there is anyway a privacy screen or fence can be put up in their driveway so we can restore our privacy again. I have attached pictures below how close the testing site is to our backyard, some taken through my kitchen window. Thank you

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL