Case #367

  • Street Lights
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-03-13
  • 2014-03-14
  • 2014-03-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2014-03-13 Open

2014-03-13 Assignment

bjh

2014-03-14 Closed

Lights have been investigated. Problem is with the Ameren power feed. Lights will be restored with that is corrected.

Associated Issues

Details:

street lights at the intersection of Northmoor and University are out approx 6 plus lights