Case #36625

  • Parking on Unpaved Surface
  • 617 e republic st
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2021-03-11
  • 2021-03-15
  • 2021-03-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2021-03-11 Open

2021-03-11 Assignment

2021-03-15 Closed

Per Code Enforcer Dawn Scally Invalid. No cars in yard Friday or today

Associated Issues

Details:

Parks on lawn or sidewalk daily plenty of street parking and parking behind house

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-11-14 Blocked Street, Alley, Sidewalk 617 e republic st

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL